Expired contract

GB-Gosport: OPA T429 OFD Campbeltown - Composite Wrapping - Mechanical Pipeline Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 36,768.4
Duration
3 months
Topic
Pipelines
Published
10 March 2022

Tender description

The OPA operate and maintain the pipelines system that runs on Campbeltown OFD Jetty. After a detailed API 570 pipeline inspection, remedial works were identified and categorised by criticality. The three categories are MINOR, MEDIUM, and SEVERE. Please refer to the tender documents for full details. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 April 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022

About the buyer

The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44161000 · Pipelines
  • 45231210 · Construction work for oil pipelines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Gosport: OPA T429 OFD Campbeltown - Composite Wrapping - Mechanical Pipeline Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Gosport: OPA T429 OFD Campbeltown - Composite Wrapping - Mechanical Pipeline Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.