Expired contract

FM22066 - Critical spares required on board the RRS SDA

Details

Value
GBP 12,295
Topic
Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Published
9 March 2022

Tender description

***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) have awarded this contract for the supply of critical spares required on board the RRS SDA to arrange repair for some of the defects to the equipment. All items are required for delivery by 31/03/22 which the exception of 1 item which is required for 30/09/22.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 March 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.