Event Sound Services: Invitation to Tender
Details
- Topic
- Sound equipment
- Published
- 7 March 2022
- Submission
- 6 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We're seeking qualified providers for Event Sound Services for PoliNations. The tender is split into two lots - one for our Edinburgh site and one for our Birmingham site - tenderers can respond to one or both lots. We are seeking to appoint a sound company with experience of installing temporary installations in the public realm and of coordinating with others to deliver complex installations. The sound installation for PoliNations will include 'traditional' stage PA systems and a sound installation across the site, including in structures and planting beds and will require a high degree of coordination with others, including lighting, fabricators and landscaping contractors. To respond to this ITT, please submit the documents listed on the opportunities section of the website: triggerstuff.co.uk/opportunities to procurement@triggerstuff.co.uk before 17:00 on 6 April 2022. If you have any further questions regarding this ITT, please send them to the same email address before 17:00 on 17 March 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2022
About the buyer
TRIGGER PRODUCTIONS LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32342410 · Sound equipment
- 51313000 · Installation services of sound equipment
- 92370000 · Sound technician
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trigger-productions-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trigger-productions-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trigger-productions-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trigger-productions-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trigger-productions-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trigger-productions-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Event Sound Services: Invitation to Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TRIGGER PRODUCTIONS LTD.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
