CPU 4999 (CBC) CCTV Repairs, Maintenance & Minor Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Closed-circuit surveillance system
- Published
- 8 March 2022
- Submission
- 29 March 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Nottingham City Council is undertaking this procurement exercise on behalf of Charnwood Borough Council. Charnwood Borough Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for CCTV Repairs, Maintenance and Minor Works. The successful Contractor will supply the services for the delivery of the CCTV package consisting of: • All-inclusive planned maintenance & repairs • All-inclusive responsive Repairs • Occasional minor improvement works Further information and detailed requirements are set out in the documents within the tender pack. The entire tendering process is undertaken via the e-tendering portal www.eastmidstenders.org. If your company is not already registered on this portal, please do so. From there, you may express your interest in the opportunity and subsequently, access the tender documents</p> Keywords: Repairs, Maintenance, Planned, Minor Works , CCTV
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2022
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4999 (CBC) CCTV Repairs, Maintenance & Minor Works.
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
