Expired contract

Contract Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 24,808
Topic
Human resources management consultancy services
Published
11 March 2022

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for Call-Off Contract for Provision of Consultancy Services to the Army Secondment Programme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.