Awarded contract
Award of Agile Project Manager Role
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASA Recruitment
- Value
- GBP 117,500
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 9 March 2022
Tender description
Award of call off contract from Interim IT Staff Services ref SP-18-015 Call off contract from Interim IT Staff Services ref SP-18-015 for the provision of an Agile Project Manager role.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 March 2023
About the buyer
Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-parliamentary-corporate-body.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Agile Project Manager Role.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Parliamentary Corporate Body.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 12£8.4m
- 388£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
