Awarded contract

Award - Architectural Services, Tweedbank Care Village

Details

Supplier(s)
Jmarchitects Ltd
Value
GBP 336,000
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
10 March 2022

Tender description

To provide Architectural Services, Design and Construction (RIBA Stages 2 to 6) for Tweedbank Care Village

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award - Architectural Services, Tweedbank Care Village.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award - Architectural Services, Tweedbank Care Village, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.