Awarded contract

Understanding tax administration for businesses: updating the Standard Cost Model

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
8 January 2022

Tender description

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) requires a supplier from the Research Marketplace agreement (RM6018) to undertake research aimed at gathering qualitative and quantitative data about processes that businesses undertake and the costs incurred in order to comply with HMRC tax regulations. HMRC intends for this contract to be in place by w/c 6th December 2021, with final outputs expected by end of June 2022. Lot 1: HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) requires a supplier from the Research Marketplace agreement (RM6018) to undertake research aimed at gathering qualitative and quantitative data about processes that businesses undertake and the costs incurred in order to comply with HMRC tax regulations. HMRC intends for this contract to be in place by w/c 6th December 2021, with final outputs expected by end of June 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Understanding tax administration for businesses: updating the Standard Cost Model.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.