Expired contract

UKRI-1879 Contract Award Notice for Recruitment Advertising.

Details

Value
GBP 33,870.37
Duration
11 months
Topic
Advertising services
Published
4 January 2022

Tender description

UKRI-1879 Contract Award Notice for Recruitment Advertising Awarded in alignment with PCR2015, Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 January 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 December 2022

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.