The Provision of Interim Legal Advice Services for the Pensions Dashboards Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Simmons & Simmons LLP
- Value
- GBP 190,412
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 7 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The panel services required shall include but not be limited to contracts law and public procurement law. 2. The Supplier shall provide such advice, support and drafting as the Customer may require in relation to the Pensions Dashboards Programme (the "Project")"; (i) review tender documents a nd contribute to the government's model services terms and conditions (and combined schedules); (ii) (ii) provide advice on all tender documents, terms and conditions and any aspect of the Pensions Dashboards Programme; (iii) prepare for and attend regular meetings with the Customer including workshops when needed; (iv) re- draft tender documents in accordance with positions agreed at meetings and provide further iterations of such documents, as required by the Customer; and (iii) (v) provide such ancillary legal advice, support and/or drafting not covered under (i) to (iv) above in relation to the Project as the Customer may require. 3. 2 hours of free consultation will apply to each new matter which arises.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2021
- Completed: Award published7 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Interim Legal Advice Services for the Pensions Dashboards Programme.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Interim Legal Advice Services for the Pensions Dashboards Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
