Closed tender
Supply and Install of Re-Fuelling Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ubico Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Fuel pumps
- Published
- 5 January 2022
- Submission
- 26 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To Supply and Install of Re-Fuelling Equipment at Swindon Rd Depot. GL51 9JZ Additional information: Please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/gosharedservices/aspx/Home to express interest in this opportunity and download the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2022
About the buyer
Ubico Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42122180 · Fuel pumps
- 42124211 · Parts of fuel pumps
- 44610000 · Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels
- 44611000 · Tanks
- 44611400 · Storage tanks
- 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ubico-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Install of Re-Fuelling Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ubico Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
