Awarded contract
Roads Maintenance 2021-22: A965 Finstown surfacing works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Andrew Sinclair Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,610
- Topic
- Carriageway resurfacing works
- Published
- 6 January 2022
Tender description
The works comprise the removal and disposal of existing surface course and laying of new AC14 surfacing and AC20 binder course at A965 Finstown, Orkney.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 October 2021
- Completed: Award published6 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Orkney Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@orkney-islands-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roads Maintenance 2021-22: A965 Finstown surfacing works.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Orkney Islands Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
