Awarded contract

Provision of Recruitment Services for Position of Principal at Ayrshire College

Details

Value
GBP 17,500
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
5 January 2022

Tender description

Ayrshire College is seeking to appoint a single contractor to provide search, support and recruitment services for position of Principal at the College. The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a recruitment services provider with a proven and successful record, to provide a recruitment service to Ayrshire College for the appointment of new Principal, based on the achievement of providing best value for money for the College. As part of the evaluation process bidders will invited to a presentation on 6 December. The contract will commence on 8 December 2021 and the successful contractor will be required to complete all preparation work needed to issue job advert, by 22 December 2021 with the position advert being issued on 10 January 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ayrshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Recruitment Services for Position of Principal at Ayrshire College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Recruitment Services for Position of Principal at Ayrshire College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ayrshire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.