Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 260,000
Topic
Company health services
Published
6 January 2022

Tender description

The Provision of Occupational Health Services Lot 1: Occupational Health Physician Occupational Health Physician Lot 2: Physiotherapy Physiotherapy Lot 3: Counselling Counselling Lot 4: Cognitive Behavioural Therapy / Psychotherapy Cognitive Behavioural Therapy / Psychotherapy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.