Awarded contract
Provision of Independent Fleet Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EVP Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 198,720
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 January 2022
Tender description
HES requires an independent fleet management service to provide a comprehensive solution to our fleet management requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2021
- Completed: Award published4 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Historic Environment Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-environment-scotland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Independent Fleet Management Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Independent Fleet Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic Environment Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
