Awarded contract

Provision of Grounds Maintenance Agency Staff

Details

Supplier(s)
HR GO PLC
Value
GBP 1,275,000
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
6 January 2022

Tender description

The council requires a variety of Temporary Agency Workers (TAW) are required as outlined below •Seasonal grounds Maintenance Operatives •Seasonal Toilet Cleaners •Seasonal Tractor Driver •Seasonal Assistant Park Keepers •Seasonal Sports Attendant •Seasonal Gardener •Seasonal Litter Picker However, agencies should note that this list is not exhaustive and other categories of staff outside of this list may be also be required, therefore the list may be revised to include additional roles added during the duration of the Contract. The additional roles will be discussed and agreed with the Agency. Lot 1: The council requires a variety of Temporary Agency Workers (TAW) are required as outlined below •Seasonal grounds Maintenance Operatives •Seasonal Toilet Cleaners •Seasonal Tractor Driver •Seasonal Assistant Park Keepers •Seasonal Sports Attendant •Seasonal Gardener •Seasonal Litter Picker However, agencies should note that this list is not exhaustive and other categories of staff outside of this list may be also be required, therefore the list may be revised to include additional roles added during the duration of the Contract. The additional roles will be discussed and agreed with the Agency.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Grounds Maintenance Agency Staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.