Provision of Explosive Threat Reduction Team Training Somali National Army
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Supplier(s)
- Allen Vanguard Ltd
- Value
- GBP 646,426
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Supporting services for the government
- Published
- 5 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call Off Contract awarded from CEDE DPS by MOD (as the Authority) for the provision of training to increase capacity in detecting and destroying items of Explosive Ordnance (EO) for the Somali National Army.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2021
- Completed: Award published5 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Explosive Threat Reduction Team Training Somali National Army.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Explosive Threat Reduction Team Training Somali National Army, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
