Awarded contract

Planning, Design & Tender Preparation Consultancy Services for Cockenzie Link Road

Details

Value
GBP 326,265
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
5 January 2022

Tender description

Direct Award under Scotland Excel Engineering & Technical Consultancy Framework 0820, Lot 9 for a consultant to secure planning permission, undertake detailed design and prepare tender package for new Link Rd through the former Cockenzie Power Station site.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planning, Design & Tender Preparation Consultancy Services for Cockenzie Link Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planning, Design & Tender Preparation Consultancy Services for Cockenzie Link Road, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.