Awarded contract

NHSE548 - Her Majesty's Prisons (HMP) - General Dental Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,909,106
Topic
Dental practice and related services
Published
4 January 2022

Tender description

North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement North West Health and Justice Team have awarded a contract for Dental Services in the following prisons: Lot 1 - Her Majesty's Prison Liverpool; and Lot 2 - Her Majesty's Prison Hindley. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Her Majesty's Prison Hindley North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement North West Health and Justice Team have awarded a contract for Dental Services Lot 2 - Her Majesty's Prison Hindley. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Her Majesty's Prison Liverpool North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement North West Health and Justice Team have awarded a contract for Dental Services Lot 1 - Her Majesty's Prison Liverpool.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85130000 · Dental practice and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NHSE548 - Her Majesty's Prisons (HMP) - General Dental Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.