Expired contract

Invitation to Tender: Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub Web Hosting

Details

Value
GBP 6,860.85
Duration
1 year
Topic
World wide web (www) site operation host services
Published
4 January 2022

Tender description

Cornwall Development Company (CDC) is the arms-length economic development arm of Cornwall Council and is part of the CORSERV Ltd group of companies. On behalf of CC, Cornwall & the Isles of Scilly Local Enterprise Partnership and a range of stakeholders, CDC provides a bespoke, business facing service which helps deliver the economic vision and strategy for Cornwall. The Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (CIOSGH) is part of Government's National Growth Hub network and provides a 'one stop shop' service for pre-start, start up and established SMEs to seek bespoke support to foster growth and enhance productivity across Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly CDC on behalf of the CIOSGH wishes to appoint a web hosting provider for the remaining duration of phase 2 of the Project, the contract for which will run from 1 January 2022 to 31 March 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender: Cornwall & Isles of Scilly Growth Hub Web Hosting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.