Closed tender

Invitation to Tender - Advertising Campaign for Keep Wales Tidy Roadside Litter Campaign

Details

Topic
Advertising services
Published
6 January 2022
Submission
21 January 2022

Tender description

To deliver an effective comprehensive package of outdoor and digital audio advertising for a National Roadside Litter Campaign. This will include (but may not be limited to)back of bus advertising,roadside billboards at key locations for a minimum of four weeks (We would expect the chosen agency to provide mapping data and work with us to identify these locations. This will include proximity to fast food outlets and retail parks.) anddigital audio advertising that must target young male drivers across WalesLiaise with the chosen creative graphic design agency to promote outdoor signage and digital audio messaging.A representative from the chosen agency must be able to attend a roadside litter workshop on Wednesday 26 January between 1pm and 2.30pmNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=117301. Full Brief Document attached(WA Ref:117301)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 January 2022

About the buyer

Keep Wales Tidy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender - Advertising Campaign for Keep Wales Tidy Roadside Litter Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,660
    £1.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.