HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 378,333,333
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 7 January 2022
- Submission
- 25 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council is currently out to procurement for the Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services. This procurement is an Open (one stage process). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to 'express interest' which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. To be considered as a Bidder you must complete and submit a Bid by the deadline of 12:00 Noon on 25th February 2022 Please allow sufficient time to make your return, as Tender submissions cannot be uploaded and submitted after this return deadline. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via correspondence on the website, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Tenderers should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, any Contract formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Tenderers should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their Tender, where appropriate. Additional information: Hertfordshire County Council is currently out to procurement for the Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services. This procurement is an Open (one stage process). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to 'express interest' which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. To be considered as a Bidder you must complete and submit a Bid by the deadline of 12:00 Noon on 25th February 2022 Please allow sufficient time to make your return, as Tender submissions cannot be uploaded and submitted after this return deadline. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via correspondence on the website, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Tenderers should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, any Contract formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Tenderers should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their Tender, where appropriate. To access this opportunity and for a full suite of tender documents please visit www.supplyhertfordshire.uk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - 01/22 - The Provision of Residual Waste Disposal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
