Frassati Catholic Academy Trust - Managed Payroll & HR Service
Details
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 4 January 2022
- Submission
- 3 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Frassati Catholic Academy Trust requires an external service provider to deliver a Managed Payroll & HR Service across their sites. Lot 1: Frassati Catholic Academy Trust requires an external service provider to deliver a Managed Payroll & HR Service across their sites. The Trust's current service is delivered by an external service provider. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents. Lot 1: Frassati Catholic Academy Trust requires an external service provider to deliver a Managed Payroll & HR Service across their sites. The Trust's current service is delivered by an external service provider. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender and supporting documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2022
About the buyer
Frassati Catholic Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Frassati Catholic Academy Trust - Managed Payroll & HR Service.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Frassati Catholic Academy Trust - Managed Payroll & HR Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Frassati Catholic Academy Trust.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
