Awarded contract

Framework for the Facilitation of HES Science Show Programme for Schools and Informal Learners in Scotland

Details

Value
GBP 73,940
Topic
Education and training services
Published
6 January 2022

Tender description

We are establishing a framework of suppliers to manage and facilitate a HES science show programme within their own Science Centre venue. The suppliers will also work with HES to deliver targeted outreach programmes to reach schools and informal learners. The framework is divided into two (2) Lots: - Lot 1 – Central Belt and Borders - Lot 2 – Highlands and Islands Lot 1: HES/C/4005 - Lot 1: Central Belt and Borders We are establishing a framework of suppliers to manage and facilitate a HES science show programme within their own Science Centre venue. The suppliers will also work with HES to deliver targeted outreach programmes to reach schools and informal learners. Lot 2: HES/C/4005 - Lot 2: Highlands and Islands We are establishing a framework of suppliers to manage and facilitate a HES science show programme within their own Science Centre venue. The suppliers will also work with HES to deliver targeted outreach programmes to reach schools and informal learners.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Historic Environment Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80310000 · Youth education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

159 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for the Facilitation of HES Science Show Programme for Schools and Informal Learners in Scotland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for the Facilitation of HES Science Show Programme for Schools and Informal Learners in Scotland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic Environment Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.