Awarded contract

Framework for Provision of Telecommunication Services to Ervia - PQQ

Details

Buyer
Ervia
Topic
Instrumentation and control equipment
Published
5 January 2022

Tender description

Ervia is undertaking a competitive tendering process, the objective of which is to establish multi-party framework agreements in relation to the provision of Telecommunications Services. It is anticipated that a separate Framework Agreement will be entered into for each Lot. Telecommunication Services will be sub-divided into 4 separate Lots. It is intended that the initial contracts to be awarded under each Framework Agreement will be for the Irish Water and Group businesses of Ervia. Lot 198451: 1a - Wide Area Network Services Provision and management of services for WAN links and Internet Connectivity, interconnection between sites including headquarters; regional offices; data centres; partner sites and to provide scalable, resilient, timely, and secure communications for telemetry, instrumentation and SCADA data for Gas, water and waste water assets.You must submit through the eTenders system before the deadline. It is very important that you commence the scanning and uploading of your response in a timely manner. The system will automatically lockdown at the exact time specified in the PQQ documents. Tenders that are not fully uploaded by the response deadline will not be accepted by the system. Please submit via the eTenders system not later than 12:00 hrs local time on 11/11/2020 Help Guides: www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guides Lot 198452: 1b. Fixed Line Telephony Services Provision and management of public switched telephone network (PSTN) connectivity; migration to SIP technology, support and maintenance of existing telephony equipment; and provision, installation and configuration of additional telephony equipmentYou must submit through the eTenders system before the deadline. It is very important that you commence the scanning and uploading of your response in a timely manner. The system will automatically lockdown at the exact time specified in the PQQ documents. Tenders that are not fully uploaded by the response deadline will not be accepted by the system. Please submit via the eTenders system not later than 12:00 hrs local time on 11/11/2020 Help Guides: www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guides Lot 198453: 1c. Non-Geographic Number Services Provision of telecommunications services to Ervia for the routing of calls to non-geographic numbers to headquarters, regional offices and business partner facilities.You must submit through the eTenders system before the deadline. It is very important that you commence the scanning and uploading of your response in a timely manner. The system will automatically lockdown at the exact time specified in the PQQ documents. Tenders that are not fully uploaded by the response deadline will not be accepted by the system. Please submit via the eTenders system not later than 12:00 hrs local time on 11/11/2020. Help Guides: www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guides Lot 198454: 1d. Mobile Voice, Messaging, and Data Services Provision and management of mobile devices, providing voice, messaging, and data services.You must submit through the eTenders system before the deadline. It is very important that you commence the scanning and uploading of your response in a timely manner. The system will automatically lockdown at the exact time specified in the PQQ documents. Tenders that are not fully uploaded by the response deadline will not be accepted by the system. Please submit via the eTenders system not later than 12:00 hrs local time on 11/11/2020. Help Guides: www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guides

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 January 2022

About the buyer

Ervia is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31682210 · Instrumentation and control equipment
  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network
  • 32412110 · Internet network
  • 32420000 · Network equipment
  • 32441000 · Telemetry equipment
  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 32550000 · Telephone equipment
  • 32551400 · Telephone network
  • 32571000 · Communications infrastructure
  • 42961200 · Scada or equivalent system
  • 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
  • 50332000 · Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
  • 51340000 · Installation services of line telephony equipment
  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services
  • 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
  • 72720000 · Wide area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for Provision of Telecommunication Services to Ervia - PQQ.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for Provision of Telecommunication Services to Ervia - PQQ, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  2. 850
    £26.4bn
  3. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ervia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.