Awarded contract
Fibrous Moulded (and other) Plaster Ceiling Surveys & Limited Remediation
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hayles and Howe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Building alteration work
- Published
- 4 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fibrous Moulded Plaster Ceiling Surveys and Limited Remediation Lot 1: Fibrous Moulded Plaster Ceiling Surveys and Limited Remediation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2021
- Completed: Award published4 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 92522000 · Preservation services of historical sites and buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fibrous Moulded (and other) Plaster Ceiling Surveys & Limited Remediation.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
