Cleaning & General Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,500,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 7 January 2022
- Submission
- 10 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited from interested parties for the provision of Cleaning & General Services at Brunel University London in accordance with the Tender Specification. Please be aware that the appointed provider for Cleaning & General Services shall be responsible for the day-to-day management and relationship of the Waste Management Services Contract. Given the need to appoint a single provider to co-ordinate the delivery of the Cleaning & General Services, the Contract has not been divided into Lots. The Contract will run for a period of 5 years from 7th September 2022 to 6th September 2027, with options to extend for two further periods of one year each. The decision of whether to take up the contract extension options is at the sole discretion of the University. The main scope of the Contract is to provide an internal cleaning service to both administrative and academic buildings. Please refer to the Tender documents for further details. Additional information: Additional information on how to apply for this Contract: https://www.brunelesourcing.com The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access at the above link. Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://www.brunelesourcing.com Tenderers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Tenderer in connection with taking part in this procurement, regardless of whether such costs arise as a direct or indirect consequence of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the University at any time.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2022
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning & General Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning & General Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
