Beckman Coulter Cytoflex and Biomek maintenance and servicing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beckman Coulter (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- Published
- 7 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A one year contract awarded to Beckman Coulter by UK Health Security Agency for the maintenance and servicing of Biomek and Cytoflex instruments. Lot 1: The UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) requires a maintenance contract for their fleet of Biomek and Cytoflex instruments. The cover must include (but not be limited to) all labour, spare parts and travel for corrective and preventative maintenance visits. The repairs must be carried out to the original equipment manufacturers standards. The cover must also include any relevant software updates and application support. <br/><br/>A one year agreement has been put in place with Beckman Coulter to provide these services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 January 2022
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Beckman Coulter Cytoflex and Biomek maintenance and servicing, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
