Awarded contract

BCU-OJEU-47332 - Food Waste Collection and Disposal Service for BCUHB

Details

Supplier(s)
ReFood UK Ltd
Value
GBP 181,315
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
6 January 2022

Tender description

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a contractor for the collection and treatment of food waste. Lot 1: West Region (Gwynedd & Anglesey) Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a contractor for the collection and treatment of food waste for the West Region (Gwynedd & Anglesey). Lot 2: Central Region (Conwy & Denbighshire) Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a contractor for the collection and treatment of food waste for the Central Region (Conwy & Denbighshire) Lot 3: East Region (Flintshire & Wrexham) Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a contractor for the collection and treatment of food waste for the East Region (Flintshire & Wrexham)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-OJEU-47332 - Food Waste Collection and Disposal Service for BCUHB.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCU-OJEU-47332 - Food Waste Collection and Disposal Service for BCUHB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.