Awarded contract

Award of UoD-LAB361-TC-2021-APUC - LCMS with Trade In

Details

Supplier(s)
Water's Limited
Value
GBP 279,017
Duration
5 years
Topic
Mass spectrometer
Published
5 January 2022

Tender description

LC-MS System with option to Trade in existing system. Pricing options required for: o Outright Purchase o Operational Lease over a five-year (60 month) period with monthly payment schedule o HP Lease over a five-year (60 month) period with monthly payment schedule

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38433100 · Mass spectrometer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.