Yogurts for Patient Feeding and Resale [3080292]
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Henderson Foodservice Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,895,773.2
- Topic
- Yoghurt and other fermented milk products
- Published
- 5 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Yogurts for Resale and Patient Feeding. The HSC Business Services Organisation (BSO) Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) invite you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the Buyer please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT. Lot 1: Lot 1 – Patient Feeding and Resale High Calorie Smooth Yogurts for Resale and Patient Feeding. The HSC Business Services Organisation (BSO) Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) invite you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the Buyer please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2020/S 240-594912 excluding VAT was a range between 838 790.40 GBP - 1 258 185.60 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months Lot 2: Lot 2 – Patient Feeding Virtually Fat Free Yogurts for Resale and Patient Feeding. The HSC Business Services Organisation (BSO) Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) invite you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the Buyer please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2020/S 240-594912 excluding VAT was a range between 3 502.15 GBP - 5 253.23 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months Lot 3: Lot 3 – Resale Muller Range Yogurts for Resale and Patient Feeding. The HSC Business Services Organisation (BSO) Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) invite you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the Buyer please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2020/S 240-594912 excluding VAT was a range between 603 603.85 GBP - 905 405.78 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months Lot 4: Lot 4 – Resale Yogurt Crumble Yogurts for Resale and Patient Feeding. The HSC Business Services Organisation (BSO) Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) invite you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the Buyer please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2020/S 240-594912 excluding VAT was a range between 11 488.50 GBP - 17 232.75 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months Lot 5: Lot 5 – Resale Dale Farm Light Yogurts for Resale and Patient Feeding. The HSC Business Services Organisation (BSO) Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) invite you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the Buyer please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2020/S 240-594912 excluding VAT was a range between 317 741.10 GBP - 476 611.65 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months Lot 6: Lot 6 – Patient Feeding and Resale Low Fat Yogurts for Resale and Patient Feeding. The HSC Business Services Organisation (BSO) Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) invite you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the Buyer please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2020/S 240-594912 excluding VAT was a range between 91 626.85 GBP - 137 440.28 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months Lot 7: Lot 7 – Patient Feeding and Resale Low Fat Natural Yogurts for Resale and Patient Feeding. The HSC Business Services Organisation (BSO) Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) invite you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the Buyer please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2020/S 240-594912 excluding VAT was a range between 18 533.40 GBP - 27 800.10 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months Lot 8: Lot 8 – Patient Feeding and Resale Creamed Rice Yogurts for Resale and Patient Feeding. The HSC Business Services Organisation (BSO) Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) invite you to respond to this CFT. If you wish to communicate with the Buyer please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the CFT. Additional information: The award criteria was the criteria stated in the specifications, in the CfT or to negotiate or in the descriptive documents. The estimated values as per the contract notice 2020/S 240-594912 excluding VAT was a range between 92 361.40 GBP - 138 542.10 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2021
- Completed: Award published5 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15551000 · Yoghurt and other fermented milk products
- 15551300 · Yoghurt
- 15551310 · Unflavoured yoghurt
- 15551320 · Flavoured yoghurt
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Yogurts for Patient Feeding and Resale [3080292].
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
