Awarded contract

Understanding their wellbeing needs and support for unpaid carers in Wales

Details

Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
5 March 2021

Tender description

This work will be commissioned by the Research and Evaluation Division within the Knowledge Directorate of Public Health Wales, NHS Trust. The Research & Evaluation Division are inviting a research agency to tender for delivery of qualitative research to understand unpaid carers’ experiences across Wales during COVID-19 to support the organizational response to COVID-19. The aims of this project is to understand the concerns of and support for unpaid carers in Wales, and impact of the COVID-19 on carers themselves and their ability to care for others.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79311400 · Economic research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Understanding their wellbeing needs and support for unpaid carers in Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Understanding their wellbeing needs and support for unpaid carers in Wales, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.