Specialist Legal Resources
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 3 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for specialist legal resources to establish the trust governance model for Crystal Palace Park. The benefit of the independent governance model, the Crystal Palace Park Trust, is that the park becomes self-contained, and the income generated in the park can be ring-fenced for the park. This in turn means the park's valued features, which are close to being lost, will benefit from the level of funding needed to secure them for future generations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Completed: Award published3 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Legal Resources.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
