School Based Immunisation Service for Blackpool, Fylde and Wyre and North Lancashire
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 400,010
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement Lancashire & South Cumbria. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of school-based immunisations for the population of Blackpool, Fylde and Wyre and North Lancashire populations. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of current procurement consultation. Future process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Lot 1: Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement Lancashire & South Cumbria. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of school-based immunisations for the population of Blackpool, Fylde and Wyre and North Lancashire populations. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of current procurement consultation. Future process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2020
- Completed: Award published2 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Based Immunisation Service for Blackpool, Fylde and Wyre and North Lancashire.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
