Awarded contract

SC2021-0165 Endpoint Security and Patching

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 71,760
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 March 2021

Tender description

Purchase of endpoint security and patching licenses/services Purchase of endpoint security licenses and patching

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SC2021-0165 Endpoint Security and Patching.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.