Revenues Print and Mailing Service for the City of London
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,583
- Topic
- Postal services
- Published
- 5 March 2021
- Submission
- 9 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please Note** This is an award notice and the opportunity is now closed. The City of London Corporation (the City) invited Tenders for the provision of a Revenues Print and Mailing Service. City Revenues is responsible for the collection of most income due to the City of London Corporation: Council Tax, NNDR (Business Rates), Commercial Rents, Residential Service Charges and Sundry Debts. The required Service will cover daily, annual billing and ad hoc printing of multiple personalised bills, reminders, recovery and survey documentation, including where required, personalised payment documentation for NNDR, BIDs and Council Tax. Annual Billing for NNDR, BID, and Council Tax are critical annual processes which cannot fail. Full end to end Annual Billing testing is a key Service requirement as well as meeting live annual billing deadlines. The initial Service may be extended to other documents issued by City Revenues such as Commercial Rents and Sundry Debts at the request of the City Revenues Management Team during the length of the Contract. The Service will also include printing and dispatch of one-off or mail merge personalised documents using a Hybrid Mail solution. The Service required a robust daily document control and balancing process including dispatch to Postal Provider is essential to allow an audit trail for recovery processes. The duration of the contract is five (5) years, with the option to extend up to two (2) further years in annual increments. The Contract is intended to commence 1st October 2021 to 30th September 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2021
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64110000 · Postal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Revenues Print and Mailing Service for the City of London.
Related topics
Topics related to Revenues Print and Mailing Service for the City of London, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
