Request for Tender for Inclusion on the Training & Mentoring Panel for the provision of all programmes as delivered at Offaly Local Development Company
Details
- Published
- 5 March 2021
- Submission
- 6 March 2022
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The purpose of this Request for Tender (RFT) is to establish a panel of qualified external trainers and mentors from which individuals/companies will be selected to participate in a mini-competition for contract award for delivery of training/mentoring for various programmes as delivered at Offaly Local Development Company. The type of training/mentoring programmes expected to be run over the duration of the panel are outlined in Appendix I of the RFT document, The detailed instructions regarding the format and requirements of this RFT are set out in Appendix II of this document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2022
About the buyer
Offaly Local Development Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-local-development-company-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-local-development-company-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-local-development-company-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-local-development-company-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-local-development-company-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offaly-local-development-company-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for Inclusion on the Training & Mentoring Panel for the provision of all programmes as delivered at Offaly Local Development Company, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 1,114£12.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
