Ramsay Healthcare dental service - Oral Surgery
Details
- Value
- GBP 560,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England & NHS Improvement. Secondary dental care provider delivering an oral surgery service (tier 2), sedation service and x-rays. The service supports the population of Teesside to help meet demand and reduce capacity issues across South Tees Foundation Trust. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of current procurement consultation. Future process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ramsay Healthcare dental service - Oral Surgery.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
