Awarded contract

PS-20-68 - Demolition of 25 - 52 Richmond Terrace, Cumnock (PRJ0012683)

Details

Value
GBP 93,810
Topic
Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Published
1 March 2021

Tender description

Demolition of 25-52 Richmond Terrace, Cumnock The scope of the work includes, but is not limited to, demolition of former housing blocks and garages, removal of entrance walkways, steps, tar and slabbed areas within the site boundary, general site clearance, followed by ground levelling and turfing of the area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-20-68 - Demolition of 25 - 52 Richmond Terrace, Cumnock (PRJ0012683).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.