Awarded contract
PS-20-32 - Demolition of Silverwood Primary School, Kilmarnock (PRJ0012265)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MGR Industrial Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,040
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 1 March 2021
Tender description
Demolition of Silverwood Primary School, Kilmarnock
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 August 2020
- Completed: Award published1 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS-20-32 - Demolition of Silverwood Primary School, Kilmarnock (PRJ0012265).
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
