Provision of Innovation and Disruption People Capability
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- PUBLIC GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 544,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 4 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
You are invited to tender for the Provision of Innovation and Disruption People Capability. The requirement is set out in Schedule 9 - Statement of Requirements of the Invitation to Tender attached. Your tender must be submitted electronically via the AWARD® Virtual Tender Board no later than 10:00 on 13 January 2021. You should allow sufficient time for submission as late tenders will not be accepted. Full details available in the attached Invitation to Tender. Off payroll working rules (IR35) do not apply to this engagement. A Cyber Risk Assessment is Not Applicable to this requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2021
- Completed: Award published4 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Innovation and Disruption People Capability.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
