Provision of a Rockwell Hardness Tester
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- ITW Test & Measurement GmbH
- Value
- GBP 19,864.18
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 3 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of a Rockwell Hardness Tester, to include accessories and 12-month warranty as detailed in the Invitation To Tender (Statement of Requirements). Application instructions included within Invitation To Tender document. Off payroll working rules (IR35) do not apply to this engagement. A Cyber Risk Assessment is Not Applicable to this requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2021
- Completed: Award published3 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 August 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Rockwell Hardness Tester.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
