PPE Ref 6958 Direct Award for Replacement Parts for two Accelerator Mass Spectrometers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Electrostatics Corp.
- Value
- GBP 189,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 4 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PPE Ref 6958 Direct Award for Replacement Parts for two Accelerator Mass Spectrometers The University is looking to directly procure replacement parts for two Accelerator Mass Spectrometers purchased in 2000 and 2005 from NEC Lot 1: PPE Ref 6958 Direct Award for Replacement Parts for two Accelerator Mass Spectrometers The University is looking to directly procure replacement parts for two Accelerator Mass Spectrometers purchased in 2000 and 2005 from NEC Justification: 33 (1)(b)(ii)A contracting authority may award a public contract following negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice, where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator when competition is absent for technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2021
- Completed: Award published4 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 6958 Direct Award for Replacement Parts for two Accelerator Mass Spectrometers.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PPE Ref 6958 Direct Award for Replacement Parts for two Accelerator Mass Spectrometers, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
