Awarded contract

PPE Ref 6915 Direct award for Druggable genome siRNA library.

Details

Value
GBP 68,600
Topic
Medical consumables
Published
1 March 2021

Tender description

PPE Ref 6915 Direct award for Druggable genome siRNA library. Description: Druggable genome siRNA library that comes in 9 subsets and is essential to breakdown workload. Justification: Competition is absent for technical reasons under Regulation 6 (1)(b)(ii) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016 (the sole supplier exemption).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 6915 Direct award for Druggable genome siRNA library..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 6915 Direct award for Druggable genome siRNA library., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.