Awarded contract
PAN2360 - Valuation of Council Dwellings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wilks Head & Eve LLP
- Value
- GBP 32,250
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 3 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leicester City Council (the Authority) invited quotations for the Valuations of Council Dwellings. The tender was advertised through EastMidsTenders and Contracts Finder on the 17th December 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Completed: Award published3 March 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2360 - Valuation of Council Dwellings.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
