Monitors, Computer Hardware and Associated Products & Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 92,500
- Topic
- Computer-related equipment
- Published
- 2 March 2021
- Submission
- 19 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Breckland Council are currently undertaking works to refurbish their office space. As part of the upgrade the Council are looking to purchase new computer hardware for desks as well as other larger pieces of equipment. The contractor will need to supply the equipment as well as deliver, install and provide support for the equipment. Additional information: To view the tender documents, ask clarification questions and upload a response, prospective suppliers must first register for the Council's e-procurement portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/brecklandcouncil/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 March 2021
About the buyer
South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 30231300 · Display screens
- 30237410 · Computer mouse
- 30237460 · Computer keyboards
- 51600000 · Installation services of computers and office equipment
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Monitors, Computer Hardware and Associated Products & Services.
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to Monitors, Computer Hardware and Associated Products & Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,275£7.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
