HMP Haverigg - Provision of Substance Misuse and Mental Health Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tees Esk and Wear Valley NHS FT
- Value
- GBP 1,533,043
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England North - Cumbria and North East. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for HMP Haverigg - Provision of Substance Misuse and Mental Health Services, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of current procurement consultation. Lot 1: Contract awarded by NHS England North - Cumbria and North East. A Single Tender Action has been enacted for HMP Haverigg - Provision of Substance Misuse and Mental Health Services, as a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of current procurement consultation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2021
- Completed: Award published2 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-and-north-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HMP Haverigg - Provision of Substance Misuse and Mental Health Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board.
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
