Expired contract
Harrison M300 x 1000mm Centre lathe with induction hardened bedways **AWARD**
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 600 UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 49,700
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 4 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following Request for Quotation West Lancashire College purchased a Harrison M300 x 1000mm Centre lathe from 600 UK Ltd
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2021
- Completed: Award published4 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Harrison M300 x 1000mm Centre lathe with induction hardened bedways **AWARD**.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
