Gentoo - The Provision of Principal Designer Services for Various Asset Investment Schemes
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Value
- GBP 512,360
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 5 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gentoo Group seeks to appoint up to four (one per lot) suitable qualified Principal Designers to deliver CDM supervision and assurance and other services acting as the appointed representative of Gentoo for a number of their Asset Investment schemes detailed in the tender documentation. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a call for competition under Dynamic Purchasing System Ref DN387602 - DPS for Design and Consultancy Services [OJEU Ref: 2019/S 039-088235]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gentoo - The Provision of Principal Designer Services for Various Asset Investment Schemes.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
