GB-London: Cafe/Art Bar Fit-Out (Courtauld
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Art gallery construction work
- Published
- 1 March 2021
- Submission
- 31 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender invites proposals for a Café/Art Bar Fit-Out Contractor/Supplier for The Courtauld Institute of Art, Courtauld Connects Project The Supplier will be responsible for the design, fabrication, delivery, logistics, installation and aftercare of all deliverables as outlined in supporting tender documentation and contract. Including but not limited to; Furnishing, Fixtures, White Box Works, Oak Flooring, Decoration, Displays and Equipment that are to be commissioned for use as part of the Courtauld Connects new Café & Art Bar Space. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2021
About the buyer
The Courtauld Institute of Art is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212311 · Art gallery construction work
- 45212313 · Museum construction work
- 45212423 · Cafeteria construction work
- 79934000 · Furniture design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-courtauld-institute-of-art.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-courtauld-institute-of-art.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-courtauld-institute-of-art.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-courtauld-institute-of-art.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-courtauld-institute-of-art.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-courtauld-institute-of-art.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Cafe/Art Bar Fit-Out (Courtauld, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Courtauld Institute of Art.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
